Every Gathering Ever and Gimmick Street Directory: Difference between pages
Appearance
(Difference between pages)
Jemaleddin (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Jemaleddin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Tell your friends to vote to #SaveGimmickStreet. | |||
Addresses between 123 and 315 are unknown, addresses from 317 to 569 are Internet Cafes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
! Address !! Location | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 1-122 || [unspecified] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 123 || Shawn Waltman’s House | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 124-315 || [unspecified] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 316 || Hell Yeah Construction Company | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 317-569 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 570 || Furnace Repair Shop | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 571 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 572 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 573 || HVAC Place | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 574 || Internet Cafe that moves through space and time | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 575 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 576 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 577 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 578 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 579 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 580 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 581 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 582 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 583 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 584 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 585 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 586 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 587 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 588 || Public Library | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 589 || Tire Place | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 590 || Dairy Queen | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 591 || Walk-in Clinic | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 592 || Spirit Halloween | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 593 || Gimmick Street Park | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 594 || Roller Bladery | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 595 || Gimmick Street Park | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 596 || Post Office | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 597 || Krispy Kreme | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 598 || A Different Walk-In Clinic with COVID Testing | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 599 || McDonald’s | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 600 || [unspecified] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 601 || The Gimmick Street Bridge (Where Phil Collins saw that guy who saw that guy drown) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 602 || The Gimmick Street Bridge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 603 || The Gimmick Street Bridge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 604 || The Gimmick Street Bridge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 605 || The Gimmick Street Bridge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 606 || The Gimmick Street Bridge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 607 || The Gimmick Street Bridge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 608 || The Gimmick Street Bridge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 609 || The Gimmick Street Bridge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 610 || Internet Cafe | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 611 || Internet Cafe Annex | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 612 || A Haunted House | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 613 || The Creepy Dracula Castle that Chris inherited. | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 614 || Convenience Store | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 615 || Hedge Maze | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 616 || 616 Gimmick Comic Book Shop | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 617 || [unspecified] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 618 || [unspecified] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 619 || Ray Mysterio’s House | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 620 || The Fireworks Stand | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 621 || Kevin Nash’s House | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 622 || Kevin Nash’s Magic Mike Diesel Truck Stop | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 623 || Scott Hall’s Estate | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 624 || Ramon’s Razers | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 625 || Shawn Michael’s House | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 626 || Carmax and a historical marker for Matt’s two Mazda 626s | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 627 || Justin Credible’s House | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 628 || Arby’s | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 629 || Dominik Mysterio’s House | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 630 || Toy Store | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 631 || Adult Toy Store | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 632 || Castle Frankenstein | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 633 || Your local polling place | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 634 || Your local election commission | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 635 || A mailbox? Maybe a post office? | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 636 || An undefined void that might be a portal to Patreon or The Lost Woods | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 637 || The Great Deku Tree | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 638 || The place where a mailbox used to be | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 639 || The birthday cake bakery | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 640 || Chuck E. Cheese - converted to the Gimmick Street AMC Regal Cinemark Multiplex 123 (Now playing: The Flash) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 641 || The end of the road... for Greunies. (Unofficial) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 642 || One-Hour Photo to get cherished memories that you can keep for a lifetime | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 643 || Pie Shop from Pushing Daisies | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 644 || Ajax Local 1, the War Rocket Ajax Employees Union | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 645 || T-shirt Printing Place | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 646 || The dispensary | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 647 || Water | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 648 || Water | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 649 || The Island where Master Roshi lives | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 650 || A costume shop | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 651 || It’s gotta be Kane/Cain/Caine/Kayne/Cane | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 652 || Bojangles | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 653 || The Apple Store | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 654 || Panera Bread | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 655 || Spirit Halloween | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 656 || Candy Shop (by Curtis “50 Cent” Jackson off the critically acclaimed 2005 sophomore album The Massacre) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 657 || Spooky Haunted Mansion (in the Haunted Mansion district) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 658 || GhostBusters™ Headquarters | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 659 || A Disney Store | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 669 || The porn store | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 08:08, 15 November 2023
Tell your friends to vote to #SaveGimmickStreet.
Addresses between 123 and 315 are unknown, addresses from 317 to 569 are Internet Cafes.
| Address | Location |
|---|---|
| 1-122 | [unspecified] |
| 123 | Shawn Waltman’s House |
| 124-315 | [unspecified] |
| 316 | Hell Yeah Construction Company |
| 317-569 | Internet Cafe |
| 570 | Furnace Repair Shop |
| 571 | Internet Cafe |
| 572 | Internet Cafe |
| 573 | HVAC Place |
| 574 | Internet Cafe that moves through space and time |
| 575 | Internet Cafe |
| 576 | Internet Cafe |
| 577 | Internet Cafe |
| 578 | Internet Cafe |
| 579 | Internet Cafe |
| 580 | Internet Cafe |
| 581 | Internet Cafe |
| 582 | Internet Cafe |
| 583 | Internet Cafe |
| 584 | Internet Cafe |
| 585 | Internet Cafe |
| 586 | Internet Cafe |
| 587 | Internet Cafe |
| 588 | Public Library |
| 589 | Tire Place |
| 590 | Dairy Queen |
| 591 | Walk-in Clinic |
| 592 | Spirit Halloween |
| 593 | Gimmick Street Park |
| 594 | Roller Bladery |
| 595 | Gimmick Street Park |
| 596 | Post Office |
| 597 | Krispy Kreme |
| 598 | A Different Walk-In Clinic with COVID Testing |
| 599 | McDonald’s |
| 600 | [unspecified] |
| 601 | The Gimmick Street Bridge (Where Phil Collins saw that guy who saw that guy drown) |
| 602 | The Gimmick Street Bridge |
| 603 | The Gimmick Street Bridge |
| 604 | The Gimmick Street Bridge |
| 605 | The Gimmick Street Bridge |
| 606 | The Gimmick Street Bridge |
| 607 | The Gimmick Street Bridge |
| 608 | The Gimmick Street Bridge |
| 609 | The Gimmick Street Bridge |
| 610 | Internet Cafe |
| 611 | Internet Cafe Annex |
| 612 | A Haunted House |
| 613 | The Creepy Dracula Castle that Chris inherited. |
| 614 | Convenience Store |
| 615 | Hedge Maze |
| 616 | 616 Gimmick Comic Book Shop |
| 617 | [unspecified] |
| 618 | [unspecified] |
| 619 | Ray Mysterio’s House |
| 620 | The Fireworks Stand |
| 621 | Kevin Nash’s House |
| 622 | Kevin Nash’s Magic Mike Diesel Truck Stop |
| 623 | Scott Hall’s Estate |
| 624 | Ramon’s Razers |
| 625 | Shawn Michael’s House |
| 626 | Carmax and a historical marker for Matt’s two Mazda 626s |
| 627 | Justin Credible’s House |
| 628 | Arby’s |
| 629 | Dominik Mysterio’s House |
| 630 | Toy Store |
| 631 | Adult Toy Store |
| 632 | Castle Frankenstein |
| 633 | Your local polling place |
| 634 | Your local election commission |
| 635 | A mailbox? Maybe a post office? |
| 636 | An undefined void that might be a portal to Patreon or The Lost Woods |
| 637 | The Great Deku Tree |
| 638 | The place where a mailbox used to be |
| 639 | The birthday cake bakery |
| 640 | Chuck E. Cheese - converted to the Gimmick Street AMC Regal Cinemark Multiplex 123 (Now playing: The Flash) |
| 641 | The end of the road... for Greunies. (Unofficial) |
| 642 | One-Hour Photo to get cherished memories that you can keep for a lifetime |
| 643 | Pie Shop from Pushing Daisies |
| 644 | Ajax Local 1, the War Rocket Ajax Employees Union |
| 645 | T-shirt Printing Place |
| 646 | The dispensary |
| 647 | Water |
| 648 | Water |
| 649 | The Island where Master Roshi lives |
| 650 | A costume shop |
| 651 | It’s gotta be Kane/Cain/Caine/Kayne/Cane |
| 652 | Bojangles |
| 653 | The Apple Store |
| 654 | Panera Bread |
| 655 | Spirit Halloween |
| 656 | Candy Shop (by Curtis “50 Cent” Jackson off the critically acclaimed 2005 sophomore album The Massacre) |
| 657 | Spooky Haunted Mansion (in the Haunted Mansion district) |
| 658 | GhostBusters™ Headquarters |
| 659 | A Disney Store |
| 669 | The porn store |